Wednesday, March 28, 2007

WWE - Milena Roucka

wwe, wwe divas, female wrestling, women wrestling

Wrestler Name: Milena Roucka
Real Name: Milena Leticia Roucka
Born: October 25th, 1979, Vancouver, Canada, later moved to Las Vegas, Nevada
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training
Pro Wrestling Debut: November 2006

In the Summer of 2006, Milena Roucka participated in the WWE Diva Search (along with Layla El and Maryse Ouellet) and came in 4th place.
On August 24th, 2006, Milena signed a developmental contract with the WWE and was assigned to Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW).
On November 2006, she debuted as the valet for Bad Kompany (Mike Kruel, Shawn Osborne and Eddie Craven).
November 29th, 2006 on OVW TV, High Dosage beat Bad Kompany (with Milena) in a Handicap "Coal Miner's Glove on a Pole match".
On December 9th, 2006 on OVW Live, Eddie Craven, Mike Kruel and Milena Roucka defeated Jon Bolen, Ryan Reeves and Seth Skyfire.
February 7, 2007 at the OVW TV Tapings in the Miss OVW Contest, Milena Roucka participated in the Bra and Panties Competition.
On April 4th, 2007 she made her wrestling debut, teaming up with Beth Phoenix, Katie Lea and Melody to take on ODB, Serena, Victoria Crawford, and Maryse.
September 19th, 2007, Milena won a six way match to win the OVW Women's Championship. She held it for five months before losing it to Katie Lea on February 20th, 2008.
In March of 2008, Milena and several other OVW wrestlers made their debut in Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW).
Soon after she was called up to the WWE and her ring name was changed to Rosa Mendes.
Although she was on the WWE main roster, she still made frequent appeances in FCW.

wrestling women, women of wrestling, women s wrestling




WWE - Milena Roucka, posted to http://beautiful-wrestling.blogspot.com/ on 3-28-2007

No comments:

Popular Posts